|
INCI Name |
Common Name |
Benefits |
| Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Fruit Oil |
Sea Buckthorn Oil |
Said to have extraordinary healing benefits. |
| Emu Oil |
Emu Oil |
Said to be great for soothingsore muscles. |
| Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil |
Wheatgerm Oil |
High in vitamins A, E, D and essential fatty acids. Contains squalane - a natural bactericide that promotes cell growth and healing. Contains Vitamin E , a natural antioxidant and skin detoxifier. |
|
Tocopherol |
Vitamin E |
Natural antioxidant and skin detoxifier. |
| Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil |
Apricot Kernel Oil |
Great for dehydrated, delicate, mature and sensitive skin, and it helps to soothe inflammation and eliminate fine lines. Easily absorbed into the skin. |
| Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil |
Sunflower Oil |
Great for dry, mature, or sun damaged skin. Absorbs quickly, non-greasy. A wonderful carrier oil that blends easily with other ingredients. |
| Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil |
Jojoba Oil |
Easily absorbed into the skin. Great skin-softening properties. Helps eliminate fine lines and adds suppleness to skin. Great for people with extremely sensitive skin. |
| Cera alba |
Beeswax |
Thickening agent, emulsifier, and humectant. Adds healing, antiseptic, emollient and softening properties. |
|
Go to Top of Page
|